Thursday, December 29, 2011

Christmas Pictures 2011





Aint no doubt ;)

                 There is no doubt in my mind that i didn't have an amazing christmas, i spent the whole festive weekend with the majority of my family in the beautiful and magical town..Kitzb├╝hel. We arrived and from the second i entered the gorgeous hotel Schloss Lebenberg i knew i was going to have not only an enjoyable christmas but that i could forget everything bad that had happened this year and focus on what i will always have, my caring family. I got to spend an entier weekend with the people i love the most..My mom and dad, aunt uncle and their new born baby girl (my cousin), and of course my grandparents who made this weekend possible. So even though none of these people will be reading this, i want to thank you all for the amazing presents i got and all the fun we had in Kitzb├╝hel. I love you all for being there for each other and getting together and letting my experience a christmas i will never forget.
                Even though, i have missed my friends who might be reading this post, Becky, Nadine, Kristy, Julia, Stella, Claire and all the rest who i love so much. I hope you have had an amazing christmas and have equally been able to spend time with friends and or your family. I also hope that you got all the things you wanted for christmas, coz after the year we all have had you deserved it. The next time i see you will be in the new year!!! And again there is no doubt in my mind that we wont be getting into trouble one way or another and getting up to no good...coz we all know we will be going wild :D I wish you all a belated Merry christmas and a great start into 2012! <3 i love and miss you all so much! <3

xoxo hannah ;)

Sunday, December 11, 2011



Holidays like Christmas, Hanukkah, and New Year's all happen during the winter season! Holiday cheer and good spirits fill the air with jingle bell rhymes, yummy food, and fun time with family!

Monday, December 5, 2011

STELLLA!!

OMG so as i promised (kinda) im going to post about you :D Me and you are like legit ok LEGIT. this year has stared so amazing and now you get to have me annoying you. WOW your looking over my shoulder and reading my posts. but i love you, your super funny and an amazing friend. i hope that we can have loadssss of fun this year (scary face) :D <3 <3 I LOVE YOU! <3 <3 

Monday, November 28, 2011

Christmas time

When you wish upon a star
Makes no difference who you are 
Anything you're heart desiers 
Will come to you

If you're heart is in you're dreams
No request is to extreem 
When you wish upon a star
As dreamers do 
You're dreams come true


X-Factor UK Finalists

When i hear this song i think of all the amazing times i had with my friends last year at christmas. At this time of the year some people only think about themselves and what they want for christmas, but i think that at this time of the year we should spend some moments thinking about all the others who have little to look forward to so im giving up one wish to them. One of my wishes for this year...I wish that those families who have either lost or are missing someone to the wars going on or any other dramatic affairs that you have an amazing christmas with ur family even though life is rough and you enjoy the people that you love and that love you back. <3

Despite the sadness that this season might bring its also the best part of the year...christmas lights are up high in the beautiful city of munich, the market is buzzing with happy voices and laughter, children are writing up their christmas lists and hoping for the best, friends are shopping for each other and lovers are getting together for this festive season. I can spend time with all my friends getting coffe and tea, laughing, messing around in town and buying them gifts and most importantly being the awesome friends we are by enjoying each moment we get to spend together to its fullest. I can have snowball fights in my garden, watch depressing movies infront of the fire and still be laughing and having fun, light a candle each sunday and decorate that christmas tree with my loving family.

So even though its a little early i hope that every single person i know and love has an amazing christmas and that you can enjoy this season as much as i do <3

Monday, November 21, 2011

What are friends for..!

Nadine- i have known you for about 4 years now and i could not imagine my life without you. I love you so much you're just an amazing friend and this is why you are my number one!! we have done some crazy shit together and have been through to much together for me not to love you over everything! <3 <3

Kristy- When i met you first we didnt get on well but then u already know that :D but now that we have become friends i ask myself how the hell i didnt like you before.! we have had some amazing times..in town..at school..sleepovers..parties EVERYTHING! :D i love you <3 <3 we have been through so much together and i will never forget you..not even possible! <3


Livia- Well what can i say..you are funny, nice, stunningly beautiful, smart and you are an amazing friend to me!! even when something happens you will find a way to make me smile and laugh. I love you for everything you have done for me and i want u to know that im always here for you watever happens where ever you may be! Livia i love you <3


Becky- OMG you just to amazing for words! i dont think you have any idea how much you mean to me! its crazy how good friends we have become since you turned up in 7th grade! you have changed so much and i love that even though you have changed you are still becky :P (makes sense right :D ) your still the funny, pretty, smart, trustworthy and amazing person from 7th grade..ur just taller :D <3 MISFITS AND LONDON FOREVER!! <3 (i love you ;) )


Claire- You are the most beautiful person i have ever met! you are the best person in my life! we have been friends for ages now and i dont think i could ever live without you! german class...wat can i say me and you= double trouble times 1000 :D and PE this year..its the new german! ;) the sleepovers we had were just to funny i think we did more laughing and messing around then talking :P <3 i love you soooooo much darling you are the best and you always will be! <3 <3 

Ceylan- I would dont know what to say..your just amazing to me and i hope you feel the same way :p ur a funny girl and i love that about you!! i could never live in tutzing without you it would suck!! ;) we have had amazing summer holidays together (2011) and i cant wait to see what trouble we get into next year! <3 i love you darling!!
Kate- Darling you are the most adorable american i know. you have always been there for me and i will never forget all the things you have done and helped me with! and i will also never forget our first sleepover with henry, AJ and Ben! :D best time ever!! <3 i hope that where ever we both are we will stay friends and never forget the memories we share! <3 i love you so much sweetie! <3


Peyton- HAHAHAHAHAH thats all i can say!!! ur just such a funny person!! ofc there is also the fact that you are SUPER important to me and you are my little darling who is just beautiful and has the best personality ever! your always happy and you always find a way to make me smile! ;) <3 i love you babes!

Julia-Ur just to cool for this! when you left MIS in 6th grade i didnt know you well enough but im sooo happy you came back to MIS (even if ur not) :D and im not going to let you leave again..just incase you try to :P i love you so much and ur my history buddy for ever and ever! <3

Stella- Science 7th grade..without you there would have been no way i could have lived through that class! together we are unstoppable and we can blow up not only a classroom..NO THE SCHOOL! :D best time ever! ;) <3 love you soo much <3



Leonille- Well leo me and you became friends though fait and everyone says that but with me and you it really was ;) Happy Ending-Mika will always be my favorite song, because of that song ur my friend and that is something special. i love you for all the things u have done for me all the things you helped me and and supported me with. i love you so much a i want you to know that <3 <3

Raoul- Well you are just to cool to put into words!! when i met you guys i thought, ok why not have some fun :P but now its like i have known u for ages and ur one of the coolest and sweetest guys i know! we have had some pretty funny skype calls (paris) and interesting convos :D  i hope that even though we rarely see each other that we can always stay in contact! i love you to pluto and back..always have always will! <3 p.s. im still in love with ur eyelashes! <3






Thursday, November 17, 2011